22528408_2129549193737307_7836120231855575746_n.jpg

Performance Work History

2018

  • Social Synaspes, SALA, choreographer Petra Szabo, Potential Kinetics Theatre

  • Adelaide Cabaret Festival, Green Room Speak Easy, Performer 

  • The Wanderers ‘Off My Back’ film clip, choreographed by Abbe Peters & Ruby Dolman

  • Creative Synaspes, choreographer Petra Szabo - Potential Kinetics Theatre 

  • A Supposed Truth, Leigh Warren Residency, choreographed Jessie Mckinlay

2017

  • Orange, Choreographed by Lisa Lonero Allen, Dances for a Small Stage, Adelaide Fringe Festival, performer

  • Ha'Adam, Choreographed and performed by Ruby Dolman, Dances for a Small Stage, Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Ha'Adam, Choreographed and performed by Ruby Dolman, Australian Dance Theatres Rough Draft

  • A Supposed Truth, Choreographed by Jessie McKinlay, Inspace development

  • Tiff Manuell Runway Show, Choreographed by Penelope Shum, Adelaide Fashion Festival

  • Duets - SUE (Series of Unexpected Events), collaboration with Tobiah Booth-Remmers, commissioned by The City of Onkaparinga

2016

  • Is What It Is, Adelaide Fringe Festival, choreographed and performed by Emma Watkins and Ruby Dolman

  • Stuck on Replay, Adelaide Fringe festival, The Voice of Transition, performer

  • Tortoise by Linda Tigg, Samstag Museum, performer

  • Dancer/teacher for The Human Arts Movement, Adelaide

  • Batsheva Dance Company Intensive, Israel

  • Vertigo Dance Company Intensive, Israel

  • Hofesh Shetcher Dance Copmany Intensive, Italy

2015

  • Blown in the Wind for the Australian Dance Theatre 50th Anniversary, Choreographed by Elizabeth Cameron Dalmon, performer

  • Adelaide Cabaret Festival, Peter & Jack, Narrated by Barry Humphries, performer

  • WOMADelaide, The Colour of Time, Compagnie Artonik, performer

  • Splash Adelaide bike powered pop-up dance, performer

  • Rust n Vinyl, Adelaide Fringe, performer

  • The Adelaide Fringe opening parade, performer

  • Ari Co Lab Exhibition Launch, performer

  • Adelaide Tour Down Under Street Party, performer

2014

  • Wood, Steel & Hollow Water choreographed by Peter Sheedy

  • Skinning the Tale directed by Peter Sheedy

  • Izzy D choreographed by Chris Sherer

  • Inconsolable Robots in Search of Distraction choreographed by Larissa McGowan

  • Ojos choreographed by Kialea-Nadine Williams

  • Choreographer of Bent as part of The Adelaide Fringe, 2014, Rip Drag Ruminate

  • O & C choreographed by Emma Watkins for The Adelaide Fringe, 2014, Rip Drag Ruminate

  • Subliminal choreographed by Courteney Cox for The Adelaide Fringe, 2014, Rip Drag Ruminate

  • Magnitude choreographer by Tarsha Smolenski for The Adelaide Fringe, 2014, Rip Drag Ruminate

2013

  • Performed in the remake of Talk to the Hand choreographed by Peter Sheedy

  • Rehearsal director on Lisa Griffths Chance

  • The Glow of Dawn choreographed by Xiao Xiong Zhang

  • Choreographed community flashmob for Pulteney Grammar School Staff

2012

  • InPerspective#1 Choreographed by Philip Channels for Choreolab

  • Beneath the Leaves choreographed by Georgina Munton for The Adelaide Fringe Festival

2011

  • Choreographed Pulteney Grammar School Muck-up day Flash mob

Achievements

  • Successful Professional Development Grant, Carclew

  • Arts Excellence Award 2014 for outstanding all round achievement in dance

  • Mentioned as outstanding cast member in Wood, Steel and Hollow Water, in Alan Brissenden’s 2014 Review http://www.danceaustralia.com.au/review/adelaide-college-of-the-arts-graduation-performance1

Secondment

2015

  • Leigh Warren Dance Company

2014

  • Mirramu Dance Company

  • Shaun Parker Dance Company

  • Sydney Dance Company

  • Expressions Dance Company

  • Synergy Yoga Studios